ABAA Categories & Competitors Names in 2015

NOTE ; Each Category must have a least 6 competitors

for all prizes to be awarded.  If less than 6 entries in a category, there will only be a first prize.

Maximum numbers allowed may change without notice

ARTIST REGISTRATION INFORMATION

International Artists are not counted in for the maximum numbers

as they receive their own International Awards.

Face Painting

Monday evening 23nd March

Venue - The Grand Chancellor on Hindley

Theme - Pandora's Box

 

 

Face Painting 5 min - Maximum 20 Entries

7.00pm

Lindy Van Tuil - Western Australia - Encouragement Award

Katrina Spark - South Australia

Lorraine Halse - Queensland

Cara Archer - South Australia

Julia Martz - Victoria

Helen Beasley - New South Wales

Warah M. Rashidi - Singapore - Outstanding international Face Painter

Kristy O'Neil - South Australia - Winner

Dawn Anderson - Victoria

 

 

 

 

Face Painting 2 hours - Maximum 20 Entries

8.00pm

Lindy Van Tuil - Western Australia - Winner

Vanessa Kalderovskis - South Australia

Dawn Anderson - Victoria

Cara Archer - South Australia

Michelle Uulf - Victoria

Brighde Taylor - South Australia

Holly  O'Donnell - Victoria

Helen Beasley - New South Wales

Warah M. Rashidi - Singapore

Kristy O'Neil - South Australia - Highly Commended

 

 

 

 

 

 

Body Art

Sunday 22nd March, 2015

Venue - The Arkaba

 

Body Painting - 10.30am

Theme - Fantasy Island

Maximum 12 Entries

Charles Bell - South Australia

Vanessa Kalderovskis - South Australia

Kristy O'Neil - South Australia - Highly Commended

Alia Pietsch - South Australia

Katrina Spark - South Australia - Encouragement Award

Jess Miller - New South Wales - Winner

Holly  O'Donnell - Victoria

Nataliya Negrienko - Victoria

...........................................................................................

Special FX full body - 10.30am

Theme - Out of the Darkness

Maximum 10 Entries

Sandra Temple - Queensland - Highly Commended

Kelly Angeloni - South Australia - Winner

...........................................................................................

Costume Painting - 10.30am

Theme - Bohemian Warrior

Maximum 12 Entries

Holly Hughes - Queensland - Encouragement Award

Lindy Van Tuil - Western Australia - Highly Commended

Davinia Coomber - South Australia

Kyla Morgan - Western Australia - Winner

...........................................................................................

UV BODY PAINTING - 12.30pm

Theme - Interstellar Travel

Maximum 10 Entries

Kim Cakebread - South Australia

Helen Hazz - South Australia - Highly Commended

Lorraine Halse/Smith - Queensland

Melanie Hughes - Queensland - Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

maria@glamourbodyart.com

0407 627 427