Competitors & Judges names 2019

Theme - Revolution

Wendy Fantasia head shot 2018.jpg
prima head shot.jpg
Onalee head shot.jpg
Svetlana head shot.jpg
Mai Park head shot.jpg
Nancy Wu head shot.jpg

Prima Barton

Australia

 

Mai Park

Australia

 

Onalee

Rivera

U.S.A.

 

Maria

Mormile

Australia

 

Nancy Wu

New Zealand

 

Svetlana

Savinkina

Russia

 

Wendy

Fantasia

Australia

 

Categories 2019

 

2 hour Face Painting

Lorraine Halse - Smith - Queensland

Tennille Koelma - New South Wales

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland

Melanie Hughes - Queensland

Sarah Asker - Victoria

Amanda Wintle - Victoria

Holly Gibbs - New South Wales

​​Showcasing Face Painting

Onalee Rivera - U.S.A.

Nancy Wu - New Zealand

Svetlana Savinkina - Russia

Mai Park - Canada

Peta Rogers - Tasmania

Linlee Chan - Queensland

Kellie Robinson - Queensland

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

 

4 hours Amateur Body Painting with a Mentor (max entries 8)

NOTE - There must be a minimum of 6 entries - CANCELLED

Body Painting - Brush & Sponge (max entries 12) 

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland (P)

Wing Sum Diana Chan - New South Wales
Kel MciLwain - New South Wales
Julie Swanson - Tasmania (P)
Yeni Redding - Northern Territory (P)
Katrina Spark - Adelaide (P)
Holly Gibbs - New South Wales (P)
Lauren Castillo - Victoria

OPEN CATEGORY ( maximum entries 12)

Special FX, Costume Painting, UV Body Painting & Student Special FX

Tammy Messer - Western Australia (UV Body Painting) (P)

Hayley Metcalfe - Victoria (UV Body Painting) (P)

Amy Victoria - Western Australia (Costume Painting)

Jacinta Huch - Queensland ( Costume Painting)

Show casing Body Art

Svetlana Savinkina - Russia (Judge)

Mai Park - Canada - (Judge)

Onalee Rivera - U.S.A. (Judge)

Prima Barton - Queensland (Judge)

Wendy Fantasia - Victoria (Judge)

Helen Beasley & Tegan Baylis - New South Wales

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

Gina Nomachi & Laurie Faulkner - Victoria (UV)

Kyla Morgan - Western Australia (UV)

Categories 2018

 

2 hour Face Painting

Lisha Simpson - N.S.W.

Ayesha Henderson - QLD

Josephine Croft - Victoria

Nina Neher - QLD  First Place

Julie Swanson - Tasmania

4 hours Amateur Body Painting with a Mentor (max entries 8)

Tina Klare - Western Aus - Lilly's BodyArt  (Best Theme)

Toni Sullivan - New Zealand - Sponsor RedLeigh Estate

Leisa Swain - New South Wales - Sponsor TBA

Body Painting - Brush & Sponge (max entries 12) 

Helen Beasley -  Sponsor - The Lovely Skin Shop

Clare Auld - Victoria - Sponsor TBA (First Place & Body Artist of the Year)

Kel Mcilwain - N.S.W. - VIP Sponsor Balgownie Chiropractics 

Nina Neher - QLD - Sponsor TBA

Lorraine Halse/Smith - QLD - Sponsor TBA

Ayesha Henderson - QLD - Sponsor Face Paints Online

Hayley McNamara - Victoria - Sponsor Westhaven Gardens Wedding Chapel (New Zealand)

Sam Silver - Victoria - Sponsor Silver Face and Body Painting.

Claire Wyles - Tasmania - Sponsor - Face Paints Online

Andra Budaie - Vic - Sponsor TBA

Tennessee Gibson - Tasmania - Sponsor - Face Paints Online

OPEN CATEGORY ( maximum entries 12)

Special FX, Costume Painting, UV Body Painting & Student Special FX

Tina Klare - Western Australia - Special FX - Lilly's BodyArt  First Place

Wing Sum Diana Chan - N.S.W. - UV Body Art - Sponsor TBA

Taylor Courter - Victoria- UV Body Art - Sponsor Taylor’d Faces PD

Toni Sullivan - New Zealand - Special FX - Sponsor - RedLeigh Estate

ABAA Competitor's names 2017

Categories

 

2 hour Face Painting

Prima Barton - Queensland

Holly Hughes - Queensland

Nina Neher - Queensland Winner

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

Lisha Simpson - Canberra

Nipunika T.W. Fernando - Victoria

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland

Kel Mcilwain - N.S.W.

Body Painting (Brush & Sponge) 

Franchesca Catford - Queensland
Lorna Nickels - South Australia
Prima Barton - Queensland​ Second
Claire Sunderland - Victoria
Betty Junicic  - Queensland
Samantha Peck - Victoria
Kel Mcilwain - N.S.W. Winner & Body Artist of the Year
Hayley Mcnamara - Victoria Most Outstanding Newbie
Sarah Clarke - Victoria

OPEN CATEGORY 

Special FX, Costume Painting, UV Body Painting & Student Special FX

 

Holly Hughes - Queensland - Costume Painting Winner

Tennessee Gibson - Tasmania - Costume Painting

Helen Beasley - N.S.W. - UV Body Painting (Attachments Permitted) Second

Andra Budaie - Victoria - UV Body Painting (Attachments Permitted)

Elly Chandler - South Australia - Costume Painting

Claudia Domrose - N.S.W. - UV Body pinting (Attachments Permitted)

Orly Snir - N.S.W. - Costume Painting

ABAA Competitor's names 2016

Categories

 

5 Min Face Painting

Wendy Harrington - Queensland

Lindy van Tuil - Western Australia Third place

Cara Archer - South Australia

Betty Junicic - New South Wales

Lesley Robertson - Western Australia

Cheryl Wu Kai Xi - Singapore

Ling Chen - China

Lim Mei Ching - Malaysia

Mohamed Kamal Dollah - Singapore

Josephine Croft - Victoria First place

Kel Mcilwain - NSW Second place

 

2 hour Face Painting

Wendy Harrington - Queensland

Lindy van Tuil - Western Australia Second Place

Cara Archer - South Australia

Betty Junicic - New South Wales

Lesley Robertson - Western Australia First place

Cheryl Wu Kai Xi - Singapore

Ling Chen - China

Lim Mei Ching -Malaysia Third Place

Mohamed Kamal Dollah - Singapore

 

Body Painting (Brush & Sponge) - Limit of 12

Suzanne Mykolajenko - Western Australia First Place
Raelene Simpson - Western Australia

Clare Auld - Victoria

Kerriann Noack - Victoria

Amy MacNish - Western Australia Third Place

Kel Mcilwain - New South Wales Second Place

Rob Coombs - New South Wales

Stephanie Alexandra - Victoria

Alix Truter - Victoria

Ginzii Goodison - Victoria

 

 

Costume Painting - Limit of 10

Holly Hughes - Queensland

Lindy van Tuil - Western Australia Second Place

Amanda Dawe - Western Australia

Susanne Daoud - Victoria First Place

 

UV Body Painting (with attachments) - Limit of 10

Betty Junicic - New South Wales

Jess Miller - New South Wales Second Place

Cara Archer - South Australia

Bronwyn Chatelier  - Victoria

Kyla Morgan - Western Australia

Lesley Robertson - Western Australia

Andra Budaie - Victoria First Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

maria@glamourbodyart.com

0407 627 427