Competitors & Judges names 2020

Theme - The Colours of India

Nancy Wu head shot.jpg

Maria

Mormile

Australia

 

Nancy Wu

New Zealand

 

Annabel head shot 2020.jpg

Annabel Hoogeveen

The Netherlands

 

Categories 2020

 

5 Minute UV Face Painting

Wing Sum Diana Chan - New South Wales

Wendy Harrington - Queensland

Lorraine Halse - Smith - Queensland

Jacintah Huch - Queensland

Andra Budaie- Victoria

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

 

2 hour Face Painting

Wing Sum Diana Chan - New South Wales

Wendy Harrington - Queensland

Lorraine Halse - Smith - Queensland

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland

Andra Budaie- Victoria

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

 

Day Glow - OPEN CATEGORY (Brush & Sponge and/or Airbrushing - Pairs permitted)

Wing Sum Diana Chan - New South Wales

Tammy Harrison  - Queensland

Holly Gibbs - New South Wales

Helen Beasley - New South Wales

Wendy Harrington & Sharon Carn - Queensland (P)

UV Body Painting - (Brush & Sponge)

Andra Budaie- Victoria (P)

Kelly Jelavich - New Zealand (P)

Fran Catford - Queensland (P)

Pixie Hi - New South Wales (P)

 

 

 

Categories 2019

 

2 hour Face Painting

Lorraine Halse - Smith - Queensland

Tennille Koelma - New South Wales

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland

Melanie Hughes - Queensland

Sarah Asker - Victoria

Amanda Wintle - Victoria

Holly Gibbs - New South Wales

​​Showcasing Face Painting

Onalee Rivera - U.S.A.

Nancy Wu - New Zealand

Svetlana Savinkina - Russia

Mai Park - Canada

Peta Rogers - Tasmania

Linlee Chan - Queensland

Kellie Robinson - Queensland

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

 

4 hours Amateur Body Painting with a Mentor (max entries 8)

NOTE - There must be a minimum of 6 entries - CANCELLED

Body Painting - Brush & Sponge (max entries 12) 

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland (P)

Wing Sum Diana Chan - New South Wales
Kel MciLwain - New South Wales
Julie Swanson - Tasmania (P)
Yeni Redding - Northern Territory (P)
Katrina Spark - Adelaide (P)
Holly Gibbs - New South Wales (P)
Lauren Castillo - Victoria

OPEN CATEGORY ( maximum entries 12)

Special FX, Costume Painting, UV Body Painting & Student Special FX

Tammy Messer - Western Australia (UV Body Painting) (P)

Hayley Metcalfe - Victoria (UV Body Painting) (P)

Amy Victoria - Western Australia (Costume Painting)

Jacinta Huch - Queensland ( Costume Painting)

Show casing Body Art

Svetlana Savinkina - Russia (Judge)

Mai Park - Canada - (Judge)

Onalee Rivera - U.S.A. (Judge)

Prima Barton - Queensland (Judge)

Wendy Fantasia - Victoria (Judge)

Helen Beasley & Tegan Baylis - New South Wales

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

Gina Nomachi & Laurie Faulkner - Victoria (UV)

Kyla Morgan - Western Australia (UV)

Categories 2018

 

2 hour Face Painting

Lisha Simpson - N.S.W.

Ayesha Henderson - QLD

Josephine Croft - Victoria

Nina Neher - QLD  First Place

Julie Swanson - Tasmania

4 hours Amateur Body Painting with a Mentor (max entries 8)

Tina Klare - Western Aus - Lilly's BodyArt  (Best Theme)

Toni Sullivan - New Zealand - Sponsor RedLeigh Estate

Leisa Swain - New South Wales - Sponsor TBA

Body Painting - Brush & Sponge (max entries 12) 

Helen Beasley -  Sponsor - The Lovely Skin Shop

Clare Auld - Victoria - Sponsor TBA (First Place & Body Artist of the Year)

Kel Mcilwain - N.S.W. - VIP Sponsor Balgownie Chiropractics 

Nina Neher - QLD - Sponsor TBA

Lorraine Halse/Smith - QLD - Sponsor TBA

Ayesha Henderson - QLD - Sponsor Face Paints Online

Hayley McNamara - Victoria - Sponsor Westhaven Gardens Wedding Chapel (New Zealand)

Sam Silver - Victoria - Sponsor Silver Face and Body Painting.

Claire Wyles - Tasmania - Sponsor - Face Paints Online

Andra Budaie - Vic - Sponsor TBA

Tennessee Gibson - Tasmania - Sponsor - Face Paints Online

OPEN CATEGORY ( maximum entries 12)

Special FX, Costume Painting, UV Body Painting & Student Special FX

Tina Klare - Western Australia - Special FX - Lilly's BodyArt  First Place

Wing Sum Diana Chan - N.S.W. - UV Body Art - Sponsor TBA

Taylor Courter - Victoria- UV Body Art - Sponsor Taylor’d Faces PD

Toni Sullivan - New Zealand - Special FX - Sponsor - RedLeigh Estate

ABAA Competitor's names 2017

Categories

 

2 hour Face Painting

Prima Barton - Queensland

Holly Hughes - Queensland

Nina Neher - Queensland Winner

Tammy Harrison - Queensland

Lisha Simpson - Canberra

Nipunika T.W. Fernando - Victoria

Ayesha Henderson - Queensland

Kel Mcilwain - N.S.W.

Body Painting (Brush & Sponge) 

Franchesca Catford - Queensland
Lorna Nickels - South Australia
Prima Barton - Queensland​ Second
Claire Sunderland - Victoria
Betty Junicic  - Queensland
Samantha Peck - Victoria
Kel Mcilwain - N.S.W. Winner & Body Artist of the Year
Hayley Mcnamara - Victoria Most Outstanding Newbie
Sarah Clarke - Victoria

OPEN CATEGORY 

Special FX, Costume Painting, UV Body Painting & Student Special FX

 

Holly Hughes - Queensland - Costume Painting Winner

Tennessee Gibson - Tasmania - Costume Painting

Helen Beasley - N.S.W. - UV Body Painting (Attachments Permitted) Second

Andra Budaie - Victoria - UV Body Painting (Attachments Permitted)

Elly Chandler - South Australia - Costume Painting

Claudia Domrose - N.S.W. - UV Body pinting (Attachments Permitted)

Orly Snir - N.S.W. - Costume Painting

ABAA Competitor's names 2016

Categories

 

5 Min Face Painting

Wendy Harrington - Queensland

Lindy van Tuil - Western Australia Third place

Cara Archer - South Australia

Betty Junicic - New South Wales

Lesley Robertson - Western Australia

Cheryl Wu Kai Xi - Singapore

Ling Chen - China

Lim Mei Ching - Malaysia

Mohamed Kamal Dollah - Singapore

Josephine Croft - Victoria First place

Kel Mcilwain - NSW Second place

 

2 hour Face Painting

Wendy Harrington - Queensland

Lindy van Tuil - Western Australia Second Place

Cara Archer - South Australia

Betty Junicic - New South Wales

Lesley Robertson - Western Australia First place

Cheryl Wu Kai Xi - Singapore

Ling Chen - China

Lim Mei Ching -Malaysia Third Place

Mohamed Kamal Dollah - Singapore

 

Body Painting (Brush & Sponge) - Limit of 12

Suzanne Mykolajenko - Western Australia First Place
Raelene Simpson - Western Australia

Clare Auld - Victoria

Kerriann Noack - Victoria

Amy MacNish - Western Australia Third Place

Kel Mcilwain - New South Wales Second Place

Rob Coombs - New South Wales

Stephanie Alexandra - Victoria

Alix Truter - Victoria

Ginzii Goodison - Victoria

 

 

Costume Painting - Limit of 10

Holly Hughes - Queensland

Lindy van Tuil - Western Australia Second Place

Amanda Dawe - Western Australia

Susanne Daoud - Victoria First Place

 

UV Body Painting (with attachments) - Limit of 10

Betty Junicic - New South Wales

Jess Miller - New South Wales Second Place

Cara Archer - South Australia

Bronwyn Chatelier  - Victoria

Kyla Morgan - Western Australia

Lesley Robertson - Western Australia

Andra Budaie - Victoria First Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

maria@glamourbodyart.com

0407 627 427